PositionFull NameBankCity
ChairMr. Robert W. HoxworthFirst National Bank TexasKilleen
Vice ChairMr. William R. Jenkins, IIIThe First State BankLouise
TreasurerMr. Raymond H. Rust, IIICommercial Bank of Texas, N.A.Nacogdoches
Immediate Past ChairMr. Gary W. ClaxtonPanola National BankCarthage
Government Relations Council ChairMr. Greg DoddsTexas BankBrownwood
Bank Leadership Council ChairMr. Eric J. DominguezNational Bank of AndrewsAndrews
Community Bankers Council ChairMr. Joseph M. Rankin, IIISage Capital BankGonzales
Regional Bankers Council ChairMs. Marelyn B. SheddFirst Financial Bank, N.A.Abilene
Community Bankers Council Vice ChairMr. Robert L. Upchurch, IIIFirst State Bank of BediasBedias
Government Relations Council Vice ChairMr. A. Alberto VillarrealInternational Bank of CommerceBrownsville
Community Bankers Council RepMr. J. Raymond David, Sr.PointBankPilot Point
Trust RepresentativeMr. Reid M. HarrellArgent Trust CompanySan Antonio
Regional Bankers Council RepMr. Harvey P. HartenstineBroadway National BankSan Antonio
Regional Bankers Council RepMr. David A. O'NeilWells Fargo Bank, N.A.Austin
Regional Bankers Council RepMr. Paul M. StranzBank of America, N.A.Dallas
District 1 DirectorMr. Quinn J. AlexanderFirst National BankCanyon
District 1 DirectorMr. Edwin Lee SchulzLubbock National BankLubbock
District 1 DirectorMr. Guy W. YoungFirst National BankQuitaque
District 2 DirectorMs. Silvia S. AparicioFirst Community BankCorpus Christi
District 2 DirectorMr. Harry J. BrooksFirst Financial Bank, N.A.Kingwood
District 2 DirectorMr. Dale K. WilsonFirst State Bank of San DiegoSan Diego
District 3 DirectorMr. Linden GoehringCapital BankHouston
District 3 DirectorMs. Lisa MoellerIndustry State BankIndustry
District 3 DirectorMr. Robert D. MrlikCentral BankHouston
District 4 DirectorMr. Jon EckertThe Bank of AustinAustin
District 4 DirectorMr. William C. LandissFirst National Bank of GiddingsGiddings
District 4 DirectorMr. Joseph W. NesbittCentral National BankWaco
District 5 DirectorMr. Mark W. HamiltonPeoples State BankShepherd
District 5 DirectorMs. Jan MillsFirst National Bank of WinnsboroWinnsboro
District 5 DirectorMr. Danny W. WeemsFirst National Bank of GilmerGilmer
District 6 DirectorMr. Randall H. McCauleyProvidence Bank of Texas, SSBSouthlake
District 6 DirectorMr. Stephen PhillipsFirst United BankMcKinney
District 6 DirectorMr. Oscar TembladorSpectra BankFort Worth
District 7 DirectorMr. Darrell W. AdamsFirst Bank & TrustSeymour
District 7 DirectorMr. Bruce R. BaileyFarmers State BankNewcastle
District 7 DirectorMr. W. Clay JonesCommercial National BankBrady
Discretionary AppointmentMr. George HansardThe Pecos County State BankFort Stockton
Discretionary AppointmentMr. John L. Holt, Jr.NexBank Capital, Inc.Dallas
Discretionary AppointmentMr. Ramon A. Vitulli, IIIAllegiance BankHouston
Ex-OfficioMr. Christopher J. FurlowTexas Bankers AssociationAustin